Menu

Results FELG 1

Final Ranking
1 Galatasaray S.K.
2 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
3 BJK RMK Marine
4 The Owls
5 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü
6 Interwetten-Coloplast Sitting Bulls
7 BG-Baskets Hamburg
8 London Titans WBC
Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
27 April 2018 12:30 h 1 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 69 Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 51
2 Galatasaray S.K. 91 London Titans WBC 30
27 April 2018 14:45 h 1 The Owls 77 BG-Baskets Hamburg 66
2 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 74 BJK RMK Marine 79
             
27 April 2018 17:30 h 1 London Titans WBC 38 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 69
2 Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 61 Galatasaray S.K. 82
27 April 2018 19:45 h 1 BJK RMK Marine 69 The Owls 54
2 BG-Baskets Hamburg 69 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 78
             
Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
28 April 2018 09:30 h 1 Galatasaray S.K. 77 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 80
2 London Titans WBC 35 Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 59
28 April 2018 11:45 h 1 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 57 The Owls 69
2 BJK RMK Marine 61 BG-Baskets Hamburg 55

Group A Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 3 3 0 218 166 6
Galatasaray S.K. 3 2 1 250 171 5
Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 3 1 2 171 186 4
London Titans WBC 3 0 3 103 219 3

Group B Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
BJK RMK Marine 3 3 0 209 183 6
The Owls 3 2 1 200 192 5
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 3 1 2 209 217 4
BG-Baskets Hamburg 3 0 3 190 216 3

Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
28 April 2018 15:15 h 1 Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 66 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 77
2 BG-Baskets Hamburg 70 London Titans WBC 54
28 April 2018 17:30 h 1 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 73 The Owls 59
2 BJK RMK Marine 51 Galatasaray S.K. 62
 
Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
29 April 2018 10:00 h 1 The Owls 52 BJK RMK Marine 76
12:15 h 1 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 71 Galatasaray S.K. 73

Results PELG 1

Live Stream Friday 9 March
Preliminary Round EuroLeague 1 Group A
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 09 Mar 2018 13:30 h Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 66 SSD Santa Lucia 65
Fri 09 Mar 2018 18:00 h SSD Santa Lucia 42 BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" 49
Fri 09 Mar 2018 20:15 h Beit-Halochem Haifa 87 Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 57
 Live Stream Saturday 10 March
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 10 Mar 2018 11:15 h Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 62 BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" 34
Sat 10 Mar 2018 13:30 h Beit-Halochem Haifa 44 SSD Santa Lucia 53
Sat 10 Mar 2018 18:00 h BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" 65 Beit-Halochem Haifa 44

  Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 3 2 1 185 186 5
BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" 3 2 1 148 148 5
SSD Santa Lucia 3 1 2 160 159 4
Beit-Halochem Haifa 3 1 2 175 175 4
Yalova Ortopedikler Spor Kulübü Did no play


Preliminary Round EuroLeague 1 Group B
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 09 Mar 2018 11:15 h Pilatus Dragons RCZS 35 BSR ACE Gran Canaria 62
Fri 09 Mar 2018 13:30 h Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 81 Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden 47
Fri 09 Mar 2018 15:45 h BSR ACE Gran Canaria 76 BasKI 38
Fri 09 Mar 2018 18:00 h Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden 63 Pilatus Dragons RCZS 50
Fri 09 Mar 2018 20:15 h BasKI 50 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 80
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 10 Mar 2018 09:00 h Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden 48 BSR ACE Gran Canaria 66
Sat 10 Mar 2018 11:15 h Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 68 Pilatus Dragons RCZS 60
Sat 10 Mar 2018 13:30 h BasKI 48 Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden 50
Sat 10 Mar 2018 15:45 h BSR ACE Gran Canaria 63 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 78
Sat 10 Mar 2018 18:00 h Pilatus Dragons RCZS 67 BasKI 47

  Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 4 4 0 307 220 8
BSR ACE Gran Canaria 4 3 1 261 212 7
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden 4 2 2 208 245 6
Pilatus Dragons RCZS 4 1 3 225 234 5
BasKI 4 0 4 183 273 4

EuroLeague 1

Final result EuroLeague 1 competition 2018

Final EuroLeague 1 - Bilbao, Spain

26 - 29 April 2018

Galatasaray S.K. TUR-08
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR ESP-20
BJK RMK Marine TUR-06
The Owls GBR-08
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü TUR-14
BG-Baskets Hamburg GER-09
Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls AUT-06
London Titans WBC GBR-19

Preliminary Rounds EuroLeague 1

8 - 11 March 2018

Group A Group B
Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls AUT-06 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü TUR-14
BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" SPb GO OOO "VOI" RUS-07 BSR ACE Gran Canaria ESP-13
SSD Santa Lucia ITA-15 Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden GER-20
Beit-Halochem Haifa ISR-06 Pilatus Dragons RCZS SUI-09
Yalova Ortopedikler Spor Kulübü (DNP) TUR-21 BasKI RUS-04