Menu

Schedule PCLG

Champions League Group A
Day Time Team B Score B Team A Score A
Fri 02 Feb 2018 11:00 h The Owls   GSD Porto Torres  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 13:15 h Galatasaray S.K.   cs Meaux bf  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 15:30 h RSV Lahn-Dill   The Owls  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 17:45 h GSD Porto Torres   Galatasaray S.K.  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 20:00 h cs Meaux bf   RSV Lahn-Dill  
 
Day Time Team B Score B Team A Score A
Sat 03 Feb 2018 10:30 h The Owls   Galatasaray S.K.  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 12:45 h GSD Porto Torres   cs Meaux bf  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 15:00 h Galatasaray S.K.   RSV Lahn-Dill  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 17:15 h cs Meaux bf   The Owls  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 19:30 h RSV Lahn-Dill   GSD Porto Torres  


Champions League Group B
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 02 Feb 2018 11:15 h BSR Amiab Albacete   Beşiktaş Gymnastic Kulübü  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 13:30 h Deco Group Amicacci Giulianova   BG-Baskets Hamburg  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 15:45 h Beşiktaş Gymnastic Kulübü   Le Cannet  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 18:00 h BG-Baskets Hamburg   BSR Amiab Albacete  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 20:15 h Le Cannet   Deco Group Amicacci Giulianova  
      
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 03 Feb 2018 09:00 h BG-Baskets Hamburg   Beşiktaş Gymnastic Kulübü  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 11:15 h Deco Group Amicacci Giulianova   BSR Amiab Albacete  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 13:30 h Le Cannet   BG-Baskets Hamburg  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 15:45 h Beşiktaş Gymnastic Kulübü   Deco Group Amicacci Giulianova  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 18:00 h BSR Amiab Albacete   Le Cannet  

Champions League Group C
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 02 Feb 2018 11:15 h RSB Turingia Bulls   Ilan Ramat Gan  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 13:30 h Toulouse IC   Hyeres Handi Basket  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 15:45 h Ilan Ramat Gan   London Titans WBC  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 18:00 h Hyeres Handi Basket   RSB Turingia Bulls  
Fri 02 Feb 2018 20:15 h London Titans WBC   Toulouse IC  
      
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 03 Feb 2018 09:00 h Hyeres Handi Basket   Ilan Ramat Gan  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 11:15 h Toulouse IC   RSB Turingia Bulls  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 13:30 h London Titans WBC   Hyeres Handi Basket  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 15:45 h Ilan Ramat Gan   Toulouse IC  
Sat 03 Feb 2018 18:00 h RSB Turingia Bulls   London Titans WBC  

Accommodation PCLG

  Preliminary Rounds Champions League
Group A Group B Group C
Hotel Michel Hotel Wetzlar Beatriz Albacete & Spa **** Hotel Wilna
Adress Bergstrasse 41 Autovía nº 1  Vilniuser Straße 2
  35578 Wetzlar 02007 - Albacete 99089 Erfurt
Tel (+49) 6441 417-0 (+34) 967 59 93 90 Telefon: 0361 78 41 0
Email   beatriz.albacete @ beatrizhoteles.com info @ wilna.de
Website Michel Hotel Wetzlar Beatriz Hotel Hotel Wilna

Contact PCLG

  Preliminary Rounds Champions League
Organisers
Group A Group B Group C
Club RSV Lahn - Dill BSR Amiab Albacete RSB Turingia Bulls
Contact JONECK Andreas Jose Carlos Jurado Bachiller LESSMANN Lutz
Tel 49 6441 2002 59 00 34 663 87 15 63 49 3620 18 1130
Email andreas.joneck @ rsvlahndill.de bsralbacete @ amiab.com m.engel @ thuringia-bulls.de
Website RSV Lahn - Dill BSR Amiab Albacete RSB Turingia Bulls
Link www.rsvlahndill.de www.amiab.com www.thuringia-bulls.de
Technical Delegate Janine TMMS Stefania MARSON Nathalie VAN MEURS
Contact j.timms @ shu.ac.uk stefania.marson @ alice.it nevanmeurs @ hotmail.com
 
Competition Commission Dirk COSSAER
Contact competitions @ iwbf-europe.org

Preliminary Rounds Champions League
Participants
EuroCup CLUB Clubcode #NAME MOBILE PHONE E-Mail URL
PCLGA RSV Lahn - Dill GER-14 JONECK Andreas 49 6441 2002 59 00 andreas.joneck @ rsvlahndill.de www.rsvlahndill.de
PCLGA csMbf (Meaux) FRA-08 BLANDEAU Robert / FAHRASMANE Mario 33 615 73 27 21 csmeaux @ hotmail.fr http://handibasket-meaux.clubeo.com/
PCLGA Oldham Owls GBR-08 FINBOW Peter 44 753 571 3461 pfinbow13 @ googlemail.com www.oldhamowls.org.uk
PCLGA GSD Porto Torres ITA-17 FALCHI Bruno 39 3346 189731 info @ gsdportotorres.it www.gsdportotorres.it
PCLGA Galatasaray S.K. TUR-08 Abdurrahman Güven 90 536 331 6664 abdurrahman.guven @ galatasaray.org www.galatasaray.org
 
PCLGB BSR Amiab Albacete ESP-21 Jose Carlos Jurado Bachiller 34 663 87 15 63 bsralbacete @ amiab.com www.amiab.com
PCLGB Le Cannet FRA-17 FARRUGIA, Alexandre 33 662 780 021 alexandre.farrugia @ handibasket.org www.handibasket.org
PCLGB BG-Baskets Hamburg GER-09 SCHULZE David 44 171 63 63 670 bgbaskets @ hsv.de www.bgbasketshamburg.de
PCLGB Deco Amicacci Giulianova ITA-06 Giuseppe "Peppino" Marchionni 39 3336 921 819 info @ amicacci.it www.amicacci.it
PCLGB Beşiktaş Gymnastic Kulübü TUR-06 ÇIFTER, Levent 90 532 100 81 08 handan.karatekin @ bjk.com.tr www.bjk.com.tr
 
PCLGC RSB Turingia Bulls GER-18 LESSMANN Lutz 49 3620 18 1130 m.engel @ thuringia-bulls.de www.rsb-team-thueringen.de
PCLGC Hyeres Handi Basket FRA-13 MUGNAINI, Jérome 33 660 653 011 hyeresbasketfauteuil @ orange.fr http://handisport83.edicomnet.fr/hyereshandibasket.php
PCLGC Toulouse IC FRA-23 BONAFE, Serge 33 562575685 bonafe.serge.tlse.I.C @ wanadoo.fr www.toulouseic.fr
PCLGC London Titans GBR-19 SUGDEN Louise 44 78 25 66 36 66 titanswbc @ hotmail.com www.londontitans.org
PCLGC Ilan Ramat Gan ISR-09 Tal Ram 97 2 5446 96348 ilanramatgan @ gmail.com http://iscd.com

Sports Venue PCLG

   Preliminary Rounds Champions League
Group A Group B Group C
Sports hall August-Bebel-Sporthalle Pabellón Cocheras Sports Center FIT IN
Location Dammstraße 64 Calle Blasco de Garay, 103 Osterlange 13
  35576 Wetzlar 02003 Albacete 99189 Elxleben
Tel     49 362 018 110
Email      
Website     FIT - IN