Menu

Results PCLG

LIVE STREAM
Champions League Group A
Day Time Team B Score B Team A Score A
Fri 02 Feb 2018 11:00 h The Owls 72 GSD Porto Torres 59
Fri 02 Feb 2018 13:15 h Galatasaray S.K. 72 cs Meaux bf 41
Fri 02 Feb 2018 15:30 h RSV Lahn-Dill 65 The Owls 47
Fri 02 Feb 2018 17:45 h GSD Porto Torres 30 Galatasaray S.K. 97
Fri 02 Feb 2018 20:00 h cs Meaux bf 38 RSV Lahn-Dill 67
 
Day Time Team B Score B Team A Score A
Sat 03 Feb 2018 10:30 h The Owls 63 Galatasaray S.K. 75
Sat 03 Feb 2018 12:45 h GSD Porto Torres 58 cs Meaux bf 46
Sat 03 Feb 2018 15:00 h Galatasaray S.K. 57 RSV Lahn-Dill 47
Sat 03 Feb 2018 17:15 h cs Meaux bf 46 The Owls 65
Sat 03 Feb 2018 19:30 h RSV Lahn-Dill 91 GSD Porto Torres 40

  Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Galatasaray S.K. 4 4 0 301 181 8
RSV Lahn-Dill 4 3 1 270 182 7
The Owls 4 2 2 247 245 6
GSD Porto Torres 4 1 3 187 306 5
cs Meaux bf 4 0 4 171 262 4

Champions League Group B
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 02 Feb 2018 11:15 h BSR Amiab Albacete 76 BJK RMK Marine 60
Fri 02 Feb 2018 13:30 h Deco Group Amicacci Giulianova 74 BG-Baskets Hamburg 80
Fri 02 Feb 2018 15:45 h BJK RMK Marine 68 Le Cannet 62
Fri 02 Feb 2018 18:00 h BG-Baskets Hamburg 52 BSR Amiab Albacete 71
Fri 02 Feb 2018 20:15 h Le Cannet 83 Deco Group Amicacci Giulianova 56
      
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 03 Feb 2018 09:00 h BG-Baskets Hamburg 63 BJK RMK Marine 68 OT1
Sat 03 Feb 2018 11:15 h Deco Group Amicacci Giulianova 53 BSR Amiab Albacete 70
Sat 03 Feb 2018 13:30 h Le Cannet 63 BG-Baskets Hamburg 75
Sat 03 Feb 2018 15:45 h BJK RMK Marine 65 Deco Group Amicacci Giulianova 55
Sat 03 Feb 2018 18:00 h BSR Amiab Albacete 81 Le Cannet 70

  Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
BSR Amiab Albacete 4 4 0 298 235 8
BJK RMK Marine 4 3 1 261 256 7
BG-Baskets Hamburg 4 2 2 270 276 6
Le Cannet 4 1 3 278 280 5
Deco Group Amicacci Giulianova 4 0 4 238 298 4


LIVE STREAM
Preliminary Round Champions League Group C
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 02 Feb 2018 11:15 h Ilan Ramat Gan 33 RSB Thuringia Bulls 95
Fri 02 Feb 2018 13:30 h ASD Handicap Sports Varese 43 London Titans WBC 48 OT1
           
Fri 02 Feb 2018 18:00 h RSB Thuringia Bulls 96 ASD Handicap Sports Varese 42
Fri 02 Feb 2018 20:15 h London Titans WBC 39 Ilan Ramat Gan 50
           
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 03 Feb 2018 09:00 h Ilan Ramat Gan 66 ASD Handicap Sports Varese 53
Sat 03 Feb 2018 11:15 h RSB Thuringia Bulls 108 London Titans WBC 42

  Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
RSB Thuringia Bulls 3 3 0 299 117 6
Ilan Ramat Gan 3 2 1 149 187 5
London Titans WBC 3 1 2 129 201 4
ASD Handicap Sport Varese 3 0 3 138 210 3

Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 03 Feb 2018 15:45 h London Titans WBC 67 ASD Handicap Sport Varese 37
Sat 03 Feb 2018 18:00 h RSB Thuringia Bulls 93 Ilan Ramat Gan 36

Accommodation PCLG

  Preliminary Rounds Champions League
Group A Group B Group C
Hotel Michel Hotel Wetzlar Beatriz Albacete & Spa **** Hotel Wilna
Adress Bergstrasse 41 Autovía nº 1  Vilniuser Straße 2
  35578 Wetzlar 02007 - Albacete 99089 Erfurt
Tel (+49) 6441 417-0 (+34) 967 59 93 90 Telefon: 0361 78 41 0
Email   beatriz.albacete @ beatrizhoteles.com info @ wilna.de
Website Michel Hotel Wetzlar Beatriz Hotel Hotel Wilna

Contact PCLG

  Preliminary Rounds Champions League
Organisers
Group A Group B Group C
Club RSV Lahn - Dill BSR Amiab Albacete RSB Turingia Bulls
Contact JONECK Andreas Jose Carlos Jurado Bachiller LESSMANN Lutz
Tel 49 6441 2002 59 00 34 663 87 15 63 49 3620 18 1130
Email andreas.joneck @ rsvlahndill.de bsralbacete @ amiab.com m.engel @ thuringia-bulls.de
Website RSV Lahn - Dill BSR Amiab Albacete RSB Turingia Bulls
Link www.rsvlahndill.de www.amiab.com www.thuringia-bulls.de
Technical Delegate Janine TMMS Stefania MARSON Nathalie VAN MEURS
Contact j.timms @ shu.ac.uk stefania.marson @ alice.it nevanmeurs @ hotmail.com
 
Competition Commission Dirk COSSAER
Contact competitions @ iwbf-europe.org

Preliminary Rounds Champions League
Participants
EuroCup CLUB Clubcode #NAME MOBILE PHONE E-Mail URL
PCLGA RSV Lahn - Dill GER-14 JONECK Andreas 49 6441 2002 59 00 andreas.joneck @ rsvlahndill.de www.rsvlahndill.de
PCLGA csMbf (Meaux) FRA-08 BLANDEAU Robert / FAHRASMANE Mario 33 615 73 27 21 csmeaux @ hotmail.fr http://handibasket-meaux.clubeo.com/
PCLGA Oldham Owls GBR-08 FINBOW Peter 44 753 571 3461 pfinbow13 @ googlemail.com www.oldhamowls.org.uk
PCLGA GSD Porto Torres ITA-17 FALCHI Bruno 39 3346 189731 info @ gsdportotorres.it www.gsdportotorres.it
PCLGA Galatasaray S.K. TUR-08 Abdurrahman Güven 90 536 331 6664 abdurrahman.guven @ galatasaray.org www.galatasaray.org
 
PCLGB BSR Amiab Albacete ESP-21 Jose Carlos Jurado Bachiller 34 663 87 15 63 bsralbacete @ amiab.com www.amiab.com
PCLGB Le Cannet FRA-17 FARRUGIA, Alexandre 33 662 780 021 alexandre.farrugia @ handibasket.org www.handibasket.org
PCLGB BG-Baskets Hamburg GER-09 SCHULZE David 44 171 63 63 670 bgbaskets @ hsv.de www.bgbasketshamburg.de
PCLGB Deco Amicacci Giulianova ITA-06 Giuseppe "Peppino" Marchionni 39 3336 921 819 info @ amicacci.it www.amicacci.it
PCLGB Beşiktaş Gymnastic Kulübü TUR-06 ÇIFTER, Levent 90 532 100 81 08 handan.karatekin @ bjk.com.tr www.bjk.com.tr
 
PCLGC RSB Turingia Bulls GER-18 LESSMANN Lutz 49 3620 18 1130 m.engel @ thuringia-bulls.de www.rsb-team-thueringen.de
PCLGC ASD Handicap Sport Varese ITA-26 MARINELLO, Carlo 39 3393 235 766 handicapsportvarese @ libero.it www.hsvarese.it
PCLGC London Titans GBR-19 SUGDEN Louise 44 78 25 66 36 66 titanswbc @ hotmail.com www.londontitans.org
PCLGC Ilan Ramat Gan ISR-09 Tal Ram 97 2 5446 96348 ilanramatgan @ gmail.com http://iscd.com

Sports Venue PCLG

   Preliminary Rounds Champions League
Group A Group B Group C
Sports hall August-Bebel-Sporthalle Pabellón Cocheras Sports Center FIT IN
Location Dammstraße 64 Calle Blasco de Garay, 103 Osterlange 13
  35576 Wetzlar 02003 Albacete 99189 Elxleben
Tel     49 362 018 110
Email      
Website     FIT - IN