Menu

Results EC Men & Women

LiveStream

Standing Men Group A  - Standing Group Men B   -   Standing Women

Time Wednesday 21 June 2017 Score
18:30 Las Torres ECW 1 ESP W vs TUR W 82 10
20:45 Las Torres ECM 1 ESP M vs SUI M 73 54
               
Time Thursday 22 June 2017 Score
13:15 Las Torres ECM 2 NED M vs POL M 58 61
14:15 El Galeon ECM 3 GBR M vs SWE M 79 56
15:30 Las Torres ECW 2 NED W vs FRA W 59 30
16:30 El Galeon ECM 4 GER M vs LTU M 63 41
17:45 Las Torres ECW 3 GBR W vs GER W 43 45
18:45 El Galeon ECM 5 TUR M vs ISR M 90 37
20:00 Las Torres ECM 6 ITA M vs FRA M 59 57
               
Time Friday 23 June 2017 Score
10:00 Las Torres ECW 4 GER W vs ESP W 49 35
11:00 El Galeon ECM 7 SUI M vs ITA M 64 79
12:15 Las Torres ECM 8 LTU M vs TUR M 53 77
13:15 El Galeon ECM 9 POL M vs ESP M 59 70
15:30 Las Torres ECM 10 ISR M vs GBR M 43 86
16:30 El Galeon ECW 5 FRA W vs GBR W 52 56
17:45 Las Torres ECW 6 TUR W vs NED W 17 81
18:45 El Galeon ECM 11 FRA M vs NED M 54 57
20:00 Las Torres ECM 12 SWE M vs GER M 58 79
               
Time Saturday 24 June 2017 Score
10:00 Las Torres ECW 7 GBR W vs NED W 35 63
11:00 El Galeon ECM 13 ISR M vs SWE M    
12:15 Las Torres ECM 14 ESP M vs FRA M    
13:15 El Galeon ECW 8 GER W vs TUR W    
15:30 Las Torres ECW 9 ESP W vs FRA W    
16:30 El Galeon ECM 15 TUR M vs GER M    
17:45 Las Torres ECM 16 NED M vs ITA M    
18:45 El Galeon ECM 17 GBR M vs LTU M    
20:00 Las Torres ECM 18 POL M vs SUI M    
               
Time Sunday 25 June 2017 Score
10:00 Las Torres ECM 19 TUR M vs SWE M    
11:00 El Galeon ECM 20 NED M vs SUI M    
12:15 Las Torres ECW 10 FRA W vs GER W    
13:15 El Galeon ECM 21 FRA M vs POL M    
15:30 Las Torres ECW 11 GBR W vs TUR W    
16:30 El Galeon ECW 12 NED W vs ESP W    
17:45 Las Torres ECM 22 LTU M vs ISR M    
18:45 El Galeon ECM 23 ITA M vs ESP M    
20:00 Las Torres ECM 24 GER M vs GBR M    
               
Time Monday 26 June 2017 Score
10:00 Las Torres ECW 13 TUR W vs FRA W    
11:00 El Galeon ECM 25 ISR M vs GER M    
12:15 Las Torres ECM 26 POL M vs ITA M    
13:15 El Galeon ECM 27 SWE M vs LTU M    
15:30 Las Torres ECM 28 ESP M vs NED M    
16:30 El Galeon ECM 29 GBR M vs TUR M    
17:45 Las Torres ECM 30 SUI M vs FRA M    
18:45 El Galeon ECW 14 ESP W vs GBR W    
20:00 Las Torres ECW 15 GER W vs NED W    

Ranking For EuroCup 2018

This is the new ranking and will be used for the allocation of the available spots in the EuroCup Competition 2018

Rank Teams Club-Code Totaal
1 CD Ilunion ESP-07 298
2 RSV Lahn - Dill GER-14 287
3 MIA Briantea84 Cantú ITA-13 283
4 RSB Turingia Bulls GER-18 264
5 Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü TUR-06 257
6 GSD Porto Torres ITA-17 255
7 Galatasaray S.K. TUR-08 252
8 BG Basket Hamburg GER-09 236
9 Hyeres Handi Basket FRA-13 214
10 sc Meaux bf FRA-08 210
11 DECO Amicacci Giulianova ITA-06 209
12 Fundación Grupo Norte ESP-16 184
13 BSR Amiab Albacete ESP-21 174
14 Toulouse I.C. FRA-23 170
15 Oldham Owls GBR-08 166
16 Ilan Ramat Gan ISR-09 166
17 Hornets Le Cannet FRA-17 162
18 ASD Handicap Sport Varese ITA-26 154
19 ADM Econy Gran Canaria ESP-13 153
20 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR ESP-20 152
21 BKIS Nevsky Alliance RUS-07 143
22 Yalova Ortapedikler S.K. TUR-21 142
23 SSD Santa Lucia ITA-15 139
24 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü TUR-14 129
25 Beit-Halochem Tel Aviv ISR-05 126
26 Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls AUT-06 111
27 Beit-Halochem Haifa ISR-06 111
28 ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS" ITA-20 105
29 BasKI Neva Star RUS-04 105
30 Getafe BSR ESP-12 96
31 Pilatus Dragons RCZS SUI-09 93
32 Köln 99ers GER-07 85
33 TSK Rehab Merkezi Kulübü TUR-22 85
34 BSC Rollers Zwickau GER-11 84
35 Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden GER-20 70
36 London Titans GBR-19 69
37 SC Devedo NED-12 63
38 CD Amfiv Vigo ESP-04 60
39 Meylan Grenoble Handibasket FRA-19 60
40 Club Tregorrois Lannion FRA-16 59
41 Antwerp GEMBO Players BEL-04 58
42 KKI VRBAS Banja Luka BIH-11 57
43 Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux FRA-07 55
44 Les Aigles de Meyrin SUI-08 54
45 Mideba Extremadura ESP-09 52
46 CAP-SAAA FRA-09 46
47 Turk Cell TUR-16 46
48 Handi Sud Basket Marseille FRA-27 42
49 Goldmann Dolphins Trier GER-12 40
50 WB Studánka Pardubice CZE-07 39
51 Only Friends NED-13 39
52 Krylja Barsa RUS-09 39
53 KIK Zmaj Gradacac BIH-09 35
54 Sheffield Steelers GBR-12 33
55 Roller Bulls Sankt-Vith GER-17 33
56 ASD Polisportiva Nordest Gradisca ITA-10 32
57 IKS GTM Konstancin POL-09 32
58 Flink Stones AUT-07 28
59 CAI Deporte Adaptado Zaragoza ESP-10 25
60 KS PACTUM Scyzory Kielce POL-13 24
61 Izmir BB. Genclik VE S.K. TUR-11 24
62 G.S. Dodekanisos  GRE-10 23
63 Special Bergamo Sport ITA-27 23
64 Coytes WBC GBR-17 20
65 LTRSN Lodz POL-07 15
66 Essex Outlaws WBC GBR-20 14
67 P.D.M. Treviso ITA-19  12
68 CTO Papendal NED-15 12
69 Beit Halochem Jerusalem ISR-04 10
70 LSU-RSK Kaunas LTU-08 6
71 Alexander the Great '94 GRE-06 5

EuroCup Competition 2018

The EuroCup Competition 2017 is come to an end. The winners are:

- Champions Cup - CD Ilunion (ESP)
- André Vergauwen Cup - Galatasaray (TUR)
- Willi Brinkmann Cup - Hornets Le Cannet (FRA)
- Challenge Cup - CD AMFIV Vigo (ESP)

Congratulations to all the winners but also to all other participating teams with their performance.

A big thanks to the 16 organisers and their volunteers.

For the registration of clubs for and preparation of the EuroCup 2018 you will find all documents under "EuroCup Information - Downloads"


General Information EuroCup 2018

The EuroLeague 1 rounds will be held from Thursday 1 February up to Sunday 4 February 2018.

The EuroLeague 2 and EuroLeague 3 rounds will be held from Thursday 8 March up to 11 March 2018.

The Quarter Finals of the Champions Cup will be held from Friday 9 March up to Sunday 11 March 2018.

The Challenge Cup, the Willi Brinkmann Cup and the André Vergauwen Cup finals will be held from Thursday 26 April up to  Sunday 29 April 2018.

The Champions Cup Final 4 will be held from Friday 4 May up to Sunday 6 May 2018.


All relevant documents can be found under DOWNLOADS

Developed by Zematek for IWBF Europe @ 2016. All rights reserved.