Menu

Schedule ECMA & ECWA

 
Men Women
Group A Group B ESP W
ESP M GBR M GBR W
NED M TUR M NED W
ITA M GER M GER W
POL M ISR M TUR W
SUI M SWE M FRA W
FRA M LTU M  

  Time Game COURT 1   Time Game COURT 2
21 June 2017 17:00   Opening ceremony            
  18:30 ECW 1 ESP W vs TUR W            
  20:45 ECM 1 ESP M vs SUI M            
                       
22 June 2017 13:15 ECM 2 NED M vs POL M   14:15 ECM 3 GBR M vs SWE M
  15:30 ECW 2 NED W vs FRA W   16:30 ECM 4 GER M vs LTU M
  17:45 ECW 3 GBR W vs GER W   18:45 ECM 5 TUR M vs ISR M
  20:00 ECM 6 ITA M vs FRA M            
                       
23 June 2017 10:00 ECW 4 GER W vs ESP W   11:00 ECM 7 SUI M vs ITA M
  12:15 ECM 8 LTU M vs TUR M   13:15 ECM 9 POL M vs ESP M
  15:30 ECM 10 ISR M vs GBR M   16:30 ECW 5 FRA W vs GBR W
  17:45 ECW 6 TUR W vs NED W   18:45 ECM 11 FRA M vs NED M
  20:00 ECM 12 SWE M vs GER M            
                       
24 June 2017 10:00 ECW 7 GBR W vs NED W   11:00 ECM 13 ISR M vs SWE M
  12:15 ECM 14 ESP M vs FRA M   13:15 ECW 8 GER W vs TUR W
  15:30 ECW 9 ESP W vs FRA W   16:30 ECM 15 TUR M vs GER M
  17:45 ECM 16 NED M vs ITA M   18:45 ECM 17 GBR M vs LTU M
  20:00 ECM 18 POL M vs SUI M            
                       
25 June 2017 10:00 ECM 19 TUR M vs SWE M   11:00 ECM 20 NED M vs SUI M
  12:15 ECW 10 FRA W vs GER W   13:15 ECM 21 FRA M vs POL M
  15:30 ECW 11 GBR W vs TUR W   16:30 ECW 12 NED W vs ESP W
  17:45 ECM 22 LTU M vs ISR M   18:45 ECM 23 ITA M vs ESP M
  20:00 ECM 24 GER M vs GBR M            
                       
26 June 2017 10:00 ECW 13 TUR W vs FRA W   11:00 ECM 25 ISR M vs GER M
  12:15 ECM 26 POL M vs ITA M   13:15 ECM 27 SWE M vs LTU M
  15:30 ECM 28 ESP M vs NED M   16:30 ECM 29 GBR M vs TUR M
  17:45 ECM 30 SUI M vs FRA M   18:45 ECW 14 ESP W vs GBR W
  20:00 ECW 15 GER W vs NED W            
                       
27 June 2017     Forum Day 1    14:30 ECM 31 CO2 M
  15:30 ECM 32 CO1 M   16:45 ECM 33 QF2 M
  17:45 ECM 34 QF1 M   19:00 ECM 35 QF3 M
  20:00 ECM 36 QF4 M            
                       
28 June 2017     Forum Day 2    14:30 ECM 37 SF1 M
  15:30 ECM 38 SF2 M   16:45 ECW 16 SF2 W
  17:45 ECW 17 SF1 W   19:00 ECM 39 SF3 M
  20:00 ECM 40 SF4 M            
                       
29 June 2017     Congres              
  15:30 ECM 42 9-10 M   16:45 ECM 41 11-12 M
  17:45 ECM 44 5-6 M   19:00 ECM 43 7-8 M
  20:00 ECW 18 5-6 W            
            
30 June 2017 10:00 ECW 19  3-4 W             
  12:30 ECM 45  3-4 M             
  16:00 ECW 20  1-2 W             
  18:30 ECM 46  1-2 M             
  21:00   Closing ceremony            
 

Draw ECMA

A draw will be held in Tenerife on Wednesday, 8 February, 18h00, local time. The NEW location is:
The draw can watched by clicking on this link :


Auditorio Infanta Leonor
Av. Juan Carlos I, 20
38650 Arona, 
Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Canary Islands - Spain
 

The teams shall be assigned into two (2) groups by draw as follows:
- based on the current ranking, the pairs are teams ranked ESP & GBR, TUR & NED, GER & ITA, POL & ISR, SWE & SUI and FRA & LTU;
- the pair with the home nation shall be assigned as last according the choice of the home nation.

These are the seeds

Sports Halls ECMWA

Main Game Court

PABELLON POLIDEPORTIVO LAS TORRES
Calle Tagara, 2
CP 38670, Las Torres
Costa Adeje
Second Game Court

PABELLON POLIDEPORTIVO EL GALEON
Av. Palo Mayor, 5
CP 38670, El Galeon
Costa Adeje




Training Sports Hall

PABELLON MUNICIPAL DE DEPORTES
DE LAS GALLETAS
Av. Principe Felipe, s/n,
CP 38631, Las Galletas
Arona


Developed by Zematek for IWBF Europe @ 2016. All rights reserved.