Menu

Results ECMB

Final ranking
1 Russia
2 Austria
3 Lithuania
4 Bosnia Herzegovina
5 Belgium
6 Croatia
7 Sweden
8 Latvia
9 Slovenia

Thank you AWBB, LHF and BPC for this great and well organised championship.

Date Game Time Home Away Score Live Stream
Sat 23 June 2018 ECM B 23 18:00 RUS AUT 59 49 Link
ECM B 22 15:30 LTU BIH 81 74 Link
ECM B 21 13:15 BEL CRO 67 54 Link
ECM B 20 11:00 LAT SWE 51 53 Link

Date Game Time Home Away Score Live Stream
Fri 22 June 2018 ECM B 17 15:00 SWE SLO 57 39 Link
ECM B 18 17:30 AUT LTU 60 50 Link
ECM B 19 20:00 BIH RUS 61 72 Link

GROUP A Games Score Total
Points
Play Won Lost For Against
Austria 4 4 0 247 212 8
Russia 4 2 2 213 188 6
Belgium 4 2 2 257 235 6
Latvia 4 1 3 180 259 5
Sweden 4 1 3 217 220 5

GROUP B Games Score Total
Points
Play Won Lost For Against
Bosnia Herzegovina 3 3 0 188 155 6
Lithuania 3 2 1 207 166 5
Croatia 3 1 2 160 181 4
Slovenia 3 0 3 121 174 3

Date Game Time Home Away Score LIFE STREAM
Mon 18 June 2018 ECM B 01 19:00 BEL AUT 72 78 LINK
 
Tue 19 June 2018 ECM B 02 13:00 SWE LAT 51 54 LINK
ECM B 03 14:30 BIH CRO 60 47 LINK
ECM B 04 16:00 AUT RUS 50 41 LINK
ECM B 05 17:30 LTU SLO 66 33 LINK
ECM B 06 19:00 LAT BEL 44 86 LINK
 
Wed 20 June 2018 ECM B 07 13:00 RUS SWE 49 60 LINK
ECM B 08 14:30 SLO BIH 48 55 LINK
ECM B 09 16:00 LAT AUT 44 61 LINK
ECM B 10 17:30 CRO LTU 60 81 LINK
ECM B 11 19:00 SWE BEL 51 59 LINK
 
Thu 21 June 2018 ECM B 12 13:00 RUS LAT 61 38 LINK
ECM B 13 14:30 SLO CRO 40 53 LINK
ECM B 14 16:00 AUT SWE 58 53 LINK
ECM B 15 17:30 LTU BIH 60 73 LINK
ECM B 16 19:00 BEL RUS 40 62 LINK

Draw ECMB

The draw for the European Championship Division B was held in Charleroi, Belgium on Tuesday 6 February 2018 at 20:00 h.
This is the result:



Opening Game will be Belgium - Austria

Results

Final Ranking

1st

France

6th

Croatia

2nd

Lithuania

7th

Austria

3rd

Bosnia & Herzegovina

8th

Slovenia

4th

Russia

9th

Portugal

5th

Latvia

10th

Ireland

 

France and Lithuania will promoted to Division A.

Portugal and Ireland will relegated to Division C.

 

Thank you Sarajevo for this great event !


          Score
17/07/2016 ECM B 25 Video IRL POR 51 56
  ECM B 26 Video SLO AUT 38 72
  ECM B 27 Video LAT CRO 67 53
  ECM B 28 Video BIH RUS 51 44
  ECM B 29 Video LTU FRA 48 83

          Score
16/07/2016 ECM B 21 Video AUT IRL 72 38
  ECM B 22 Video POR SLO 59 60
  ECM B 23 Video LTU RUS 59 52
  ECM B 24 Video FRA BIH 62 44

GROUP
A
Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
LTU 4 3 1 250 218 7
BIH 4 3 1 241 197 7
LAT 4 2 2 238 229 6
AUT 4 2 2 217 208 6
POR 4 0 4 180 274 4
             
GROUP
B
Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
FRA 4 4 0 335 104 8
RUS 4 3 1 239 194 7
CRO 4 2 2 203 255 6
SLO 4 1 3 176 288 5
IRL 4 0 4 167 279
4


        Score
Mon 11/07/2016 ECM B 01 Video BIH POR 76 40
             
Tue 12/07/2016 ECM B 02 Video FRA SLO 97 25
  ECM B 03 Video AUT LAT 57 59
  ECM B 04 Video CRO IRL 69 44
  ECM B 05 Video POR LTU 50 72
  ECM B 06 Video SLO RUS 40 67
             
Wed 13/07/2016 ECM B 07 Video LAT POR 76 50
  ECM B 08 Video IRL FRA 22 76
  ECM B 09 Video LTU AUT 50 61
  ECM B 10 Video RUS CRO 63 51
  ECM B 11 Video BIH LAT 53 49
             
Thu 14/07/2016 ECM B 12 Video IRL SLO 58 65
  ECM B 13 Video AUT BIH 49 59
  ECM B 14 Video CRO FRA 17 102
  ECM B 15 Video LTU LAT 69 54
  ECM B 16 Video RUS IRL 69 43
             
Fri 15/07/2016 ECM B 17 Video POR AUT 40 50
  ECM B 18 Video SLO CRO 46 66
  ECM B 19 Video FRA RUS 73 31
  ECM B 20 17:45 BIH LTU 53 59
             
Sat 16/07/2016 ECM B 21 11:00 AUT IRL 72 38
  ECM B 22 13:15 POR SLO 59 60
  ECM B 23 15:30 LTU RUS 59 52
  ECM B 24 17:45 FRA BIH 62 44
             
Sun 17/07/2016 ECM B 25 8:45 IRL POR 51 56
  ECM B 26 11:00 SLO AUT 38 72
  ECM B 27 13:15 LAT CRO 67 53
  ECM B 28 15:30 BIH RUS 51 44
  ECM B 29 18:00 LTU FRA 48 83

Awarding ECMB

During the IWBF Europe Executive Council meeting, held on 4th November 2017 in Prague, the board members has decided to award BELGIUM as the organiser of the ECMB 2018!

Congratulation Belgium!

Beside Belgium the following nation will be invited to participate Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Czech Republic, Latvia, Lithuania, Russia, Slovenia and Sweden.

The championship will take place from 16 to 24 June in Charleroi.