Menu

Results FELG 3

Final Ranking
1 SSD Santa Lucia
2 ASD S. Stefano Sport
3 Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K.
4 Mideba Extremadura
5 KKI VRBAS Banja Luka
6 Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
7 Les Aigles de Meyrin
8 Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux


Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
27 April 2018 13:30 h 1 Mideba Extremadura 72 ASD S. Stefano Sport 43
2 Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux 26 Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden 65
27 April 2018 15:45 h 1 SSD Santa Lucia 60 Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. 64
2 KKI VRBAS Banja Luka 73 Les Aigles de Meyrin 50
             
27 April 2018 18:00 h 1 Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden 40 Mideba Extremadura 56
2 ASD S. Stefano Sport 67 Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux 45
27 April 2018 20:15 h 1 Les Aigles de Meyrin 35 SSD Santa Lucia 59
2 Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. 70 KKI VRBAS Banja Luka 54
             
Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
28 April 2018 09:30 h 1 Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux 46 Mideba Extremadura 56
2 Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden 52 ASD S. Stefano Sport 68
28 April 2018 11:45 h 1 KKI VRBAS Banja Luka 48 SSD Santa Lucia 74
2 Les Aigles de Meyrin 39 Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. 60

Group A Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Mideba Extremadura   3 3 0 184 129 6
ASD S. Stefano Sport   3 2 1 178 169 5
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden   3 1 2 157 150 4
Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux   3 0 3 117 188 3

Group B Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. 3 3 0 194 153 6
SSD Santa Lucia 3 2 1 193 147 5
KKI VRBAS Banja Luka 3 1 2 175 194 4
Les Aigles de Meyrin 3 0 3 124 192 3


Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
28 April 2018 15:15 h 1 Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden 66 KKI VRBAS Banja Luka 73
2 Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux 28 Les Aigles de Meyrin 38
28 April 2018 17:30 h 1 Mideba Extremadura  51 SSD Santa Lucia 61
2 Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. 39 ASD S. Stefano Sport  49
 
Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
29 April 2018 10:00 h 1 Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. 54 Mideba Extremadura 46
12:15 h 1 SSD Santa Lucia 57 ASD S. Stefano Sport 56

Results PELG 3

Preliminary Round EuroLeague 3 Group A
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 09 Mar 2018 11:15 h KKI VRBAS Banja Luka 81 Turk Cell 62
Fri 09 Mar 2018 13:30 h Flink Stones 53 Handi Sud Basket Marseille 46
Fri 09 Mar 2018 15:45 h Turk Cell 69 KS PACTUM Scyzory Kielce 51
Fri 09 Mar 2018 18:00 h Handi Sud Basket Marseille 48 KKI VRBAS Banja Luka 84
Fri 09 Mar 2018 20:15 h KS PACTUM Scyzory Kielce 62 Flink Stones 69
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 10 Mar 2018 09:00 h Handi Sud Basket Marseille 51 Turk Cell 57
Sat 10 Mar 2018 11:15 h Flink Stones 50 KKI VRBAS Banja Luka 69
Sat 10 Mar 2018 13:30 h KS PACTUM Scyzory Kielce 43 Handi Sud Basket Marseille 62
Sat 10 Mar 2018 15:45 h Turk Cell 66 Flink Stones 56
Sat 10 Mar 2018 18:00 h KKI VRBAS Banja Luka 92 KS PACTUM Scyzory Kielce 48

  Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
KKI VRBAS Banja Luka 4 4 0 326 208 8
Turk Cell 4 3 1 259 242 7
Flink Stones 4 2 2 228 243 6
Handi Sud Basket Marseille 4 1 3 210 242 5
KS PACTUM Scyzory Kielce 4 0 4 204 292 4


LIVE STREAM
Preliminary Round EuroLeague 3 Group B
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 09 Mar 2018 11:15 h Megas Alexandros '94 37 CAPSAAA 73
Fri 09 Mar 2018 13:30 h IKS GTM Konstancin 59 W B Studánka Pardubice 68
Fri 09 Mar 2018 15:45 h CAPSAAA 38 Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. 78
Fri 09 Mar 2018 18:00 h W B Studánka Pardubice 84 Megas Alexandros '94 45
Fri 09 Mar 2018 20:15 h Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. 76 IKS GTM Konstancin 36
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 10 Mar 2018 09:00 h W B Studánka Pardubice 51 CAPSAAA 57
Sat 10 Mar 2018 11:15 h IKS GTM Konstancin 54 Megas Alexandros '94 42
Sat 10 Mar 2018 13:30 h Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. 95 W B Studánka Pardubice 50
Sat 10 Mar 2018 15:45 h CAPSAAA 54 IKS GTM Konstancin 47
Sat 10 Mar 2018 18:00 h Megas Alexandros '94 39 Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. 74

  Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. 4 4 0 323 163 8
CAPSAAA 4 3 1 222 213 7
W B Studánka Pardubice 4 2 2 253 256 6
IKS GTM Konstancin 4 1 3 196 240 5
Megas Alexandros '94 4 0 4 163 285 4

Preliminary Round EuroLeague 3 Group C
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 09 Mar 2018 11:15 h ASD S. Stefano Sport 92 Beit-Halochem Tel Aviv 60
Fri 09 Mar 2018 13:30 h LTRSN Lodz 49 Krylja Barsa 59
Fri 09 Mar 2018 15:45 h Beit-Halochem Tel Aviv 68 Handibasket Le Puy 71
Fri 09 Mar 2018 18:00 h Krylja Barsa 39 ASD S. Stefano Sport 85
Fri 09 Mar 2018 20:15 h Handibasket Le Puy 78 LTRSN Lodz 36
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 10 Mar 2018 09:00 h Krylja Barsa 54 Beit-Halochem Tel Aviv 70
Sat 10 Mar 2018 11:15 h LTRSN Lodz 37 ASD S. Stefano Sport 81
Sat 10 Mar 2018 13:30 h Handibasket Le Puy 87 Krylja Barsa 28
Sat 10 Mar 2018 15:45 h Beit-Halochem Tel Aviv 71 LTRSN Lodz 52
Sat 10 Mar 2018 18:00 h ASD S. Stefano Sport 80 Handibasket Le Puy 41

  Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
ASD S. Stefano Sport 4 4 0 338 177 8
Handibasket Le Puy 4 3 1 277 212 7
Krylja Barsa 4 1 3 180 291 5
Beit-Halochem Tel Aviv 4 2 2 269 269 6
LTRSN Lodz 4 0 4 174 289 4

LTRSN Lodz



POINTS SURNAME First Name GENDER
M / F
NUMBER
2 RYBAK Sebastian M 4
2 Włodarczyk Dawid M 5
1,5 Kucharczyk Szymon M 6
1 Rykowski Marek M 8
1,5 Stróżynski Andrzej M 9
4,5 Kozaryna Krzysztof M 10
1 Kilianski Bartosz M 11
1 Sochaj Paweł M 12
4,5 Gładysz Szymon M 13

COACH: Paweł Olejnik

Izmir BB Genclik



POINTS  SURNAME First Name GENDER
M / F
POSITION NUMBER
4 SAHIN  Mustafa M C 4
3,5 REYHANI Ali M F 5
4 AKIN Mehmet M F 6
4 EFETÜRK Ahmet M C 7
2,5 AKPINAR Emrah M G 1
4,5 AYDENİZ Volkan M C 9
1,5 AKSOY Ridvan M F 10
2,5 BOYRAZ Ismail M G 2
1,5 SAYIN Ersin M F 12
1 ATSIZ Olcay M F 16
1 KIROĞLAN Hakan M F 35
3 İPEKİŞEN Mahsum M F 47

COACH: KAR Ismail

EuroLeague 3

Final result EuroLeague 3 competition 2018

Final EuroLeague 3 - Badajoz, Spain

26 - 29 April 2018

SSD Santa Lucia ITA-15
ASD S. Stefano Sport ITA-05
Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. TUR-11
Mideba Extremadura ESP-09
KKI VRBAS Banja Luka BIH-11
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden GER-20
Les Aigles de Meyrin SUI-08
Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux FRA-07

Preliminary Rounds EuroLeague 3

8 - 11 March 2018

Group A Group B Group C
KKI VRBAS Banja Luka BIH-11 Izmir BB Genclik VE S.K. TUR-11 ASD S. Stefano Sport ITA-05
Turk Cell TUR-16 CAPSAAA FRA-09 Handibasket Le Puy FRA-28
Flink Stones AUT-07 W B Studánka Pardubice CZE-07 Beit-Halochem Tel Aviv ISR-05
Handi Sud Basket Marseille FRA-27 IKS GTM Konstancin POL-09 Krylja Barsa RUS-09
KS PACTUM Scyzory Kielce POL-13 Megas Alexandros '94 GRE-06 LTRSN Lodz POL-07