Menu

Results FELG 2

Final Ranking
1 Sheffield Steelers
2 BSR ACE Gran Canaria
3 Le Cannet
4 BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" SPb GO OOO "VOI"
5 Köln 99ers
6 Only Friends
7 ASD Handicap Sport Varese
8 GSD Porto Torres


Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
27 April 2018 13:30 h 1 Sheffield Steelers 87 Köln 99ers 69
2 BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" SPb GO OOO "VOI" 51 ASD Handicap Sport Varese 47
27 April 2018 15:45 h 1 GSD Porto Torres 60 Only Friends 78
2 BSR ACE Gran Canaria 68 Le Cannet 57
             
27 April 2018 18:00 h 1 ASD Handicap Sport Varese 58 Sheffield Steelers 84
2 Köln 99ers 64 BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" SPb GO OOO "VOI" 76
27 April 2018 20:15 h 1 Le Cannet 78 GSD Porto Torres 42
2 Only Friends 46 BSR ACE Gran Canaria 74
             
Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
28 April 2018 09:30 h 1 BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" SPb GO OOO "VOI" 46 Sheffield Steelers 80
2 ASD Handicap Sport Varese 51 Köln 99ers 72
28 April 2018 11:45 h 1 BSR ACE Gran Canaria 68 GSD Porto Torres 37
2 Le Cannet 78 Only Friends 53

Group A Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Sheffield Steelers 3 3 0 251 173 6
BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" SPb GO OOO "VOI" 3 2 1 173 191 5
Köln 99ers 3 1 2 205 214 4
ASD Handicap Sport Varese 3 0 3 156 207 3

Group B Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
BSR ACE Gran Canaria 3 3 0 210 140 6
Le Cannet 3 2 1 213 163 5
Only Friends 3 1 2 177 212 4
GSD Porto Torres 3 0 3 139 224 3

Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
28 April 2018 15:15 h 1 Köln 99ers 64 Only Friends 55
2 ASD Handicap Sport Varese 49 GSD Porto Torres 47
28 April 2018 17:30 h 1 Sheffield Steelers 84 Le Cannet 65
2 BSR ACE Gran Canaria 80 BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" SPb GO OOO "VOI" 54
 
Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
29 April 2018 10:00 h 1 Le Cannet 67 BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" SPb GO OOO "VOI" 46
12:15 h 1 Sheffield Steelers 71 BSR ACE Gran Canaria 60

Results PELG 2

Preliminary Round EuroLeague 2 Group A
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 09 Mar 2018 11:15 h ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS" 48 TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler Spor Kulübü  56
Fri 09 Mar 2018 13:30 h Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux 38 Antwerp GEMBO Players 53
Fri 09 Mar 2018 15:45 h TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler Spor Kulübü 50 Only Friends 58
Fri 09 Mar 2018 18:00 h Antwerp GEMBO Players 62 ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS" 45
Fri 09 Mar 2018 20:15 h Only Friends 57 Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux 45
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 10 Mar 2018 09:00 h Antwerp GEMBO Players 63 TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler Spor Kulübü 67
Sat 10 Mar 2018 11:15 h Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux 59 ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS" 47
Sat 10 Mar 2018 13:30 h Only Friends 58 Antwerp GEMBO Players 31
Sat 10 Mar 2018 15:45 h TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler Spor Kulübü 36 Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux 76
Sat 10 Mar 2018 18:00 h ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS" 54 Only Friends 42

  Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Only Friends 4 3 1 215 180 7
Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux 4 2 2 218 193 6
Antwerp GEMBO Players 4 2 2 209 208 6
TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler Spor Kulübü 4 2 2 209 245 6
ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS" 4 1 3 194 219 5


Preliminary Round EuroLeague 2 Group B
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 09 Mar 2018 11:15 h Meylan Grenoble Handibasket 56 Club Tregorrois Handisport de Lannion 57
Fri 09 Mar 2018 13:30 h SC Devedo 37 Köln 99ers 92
Fri 09 Mar 2018 15:45 h Club Tregorrois Handisport de Lannion 52 Les Aigles de Meyrin 73
Fri 09 Mar 2018 18:00 h Köln 99ers 66 Meylan Grenoble Handibasket 37
Fri 09 Mar 2018 20:15 h Les Aigles de Meyrin 61 SC Devedo 47
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 10 Mar 2018 09:00 h Köln 99ers 93 Club Tregorrois Handisport de Lannion 60
Sat 10 Mar 2018 11:15 h SC Devedo 43 Meylan Grenoble Handibasket 55
Sat 10 Mar 2018 13:30 h Les Aigles de Meyrin 33 Köln 99ers 68
Sat 10 Mar 2018 15:45 h Club Tregorrois Handisport de Lannion 58 SC Devedo 45
Sat 10 Mar 2018 18:00 h Meylan Grenoble Handibasket 61 Les Aigles de Meyrin 71

  Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Köln 99ers 4 4 0 319 167 8
Les Aigles de Meyrin 4 3 1 238 228 7
Club Tregorrois Handisport de Lannion 4 2 2 227 267 6
Meylan Grenoble Handibasket 4 1 3 209 237 5
SC Devedo 4 0 4 172 266 4

EuroLeague 2

Final result EuroLeague 2 competition 2018

Final EuroLeague 2 - Sheffield, Great Britain

26 - 29 April 2018

Sheffield Steelers GBR-12
BSR ACE Gran Canaria ESP-13
Le Cannet FRA-17
BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" SPb GO OOO "VOI" RUS-07
Köln 99ers GER-07
Only Friends NED-13
ASD Handicap Sport Varese ITA-26
GSD Porto Torres ITA-17

Preliminary Rounds EuroLeague 2

8 - 11 March 2018

Group A Group B
Only Friends NED-13 Köln 99ers GER-07
Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux FRA-07 Les Aigles de Meyrin SUI-08
Antwerp GEMBO Players BEL-04 Club Tregorrois Handisport de Lannion FRA-16
TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler Spor Kulübü TUR-22 Meylan Grenoble Handibasket FRA-19
ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS" ITA-20 SC Devedo NED-12