Menu

Schedule PELG 1


Preliminary Round EuroLeague 1 Group A
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 08 Mar 2019 11:15 h Interwetten-Coloplast Sitting Bulls   ASD Handicap Sport Varese  
Fri 08 Mar 2019 13:30 h SSD Santa Lucia   BasKI TSOP  
Fri 08 Mar 2019 15:45 h ASD Handicap Sport Varese   TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler SK  
Fri 08 Mar 2019 18:00 h BasKI TSOP   Interwetten-Coloplast Sitting Bulls  
Fri 08 Mar 2019 20:15 h TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler SK   SSD Santa Lucia  
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 09 Mar 2019 09:00 h BasKI TSOP   ASD Handicap Sport Varese  
Sat 09 Mar 2019 11:15 h SSD Santa Lucia   Interwetten-Coloplast Sitting Bulls  
Sat 09 Mar 2019 13:30 h TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler SK   BasKI TSOP  
Sat 09 Mar 2019 15:45 h ASD Handicap Sport Varese   SSD Santa Lucia  
Sat 09 Mar 2019 18:00 h Interwetten-Coloplast Sitting Bulls   TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler SK  

Preliminary Round EuroLeague 1 Group B
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 08 Mar 2019 11:15 h Pilatus Dragons RCZS   London Titans  
Fri 08 Mar 2019 13:30 h Köln 99ers   Beit-Halochem Haifa  
Fri 08 Mar 2019 15:45 h London Titans   ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS"  
Fri 08 Mar 2019 18:00 h Beit-Halochem Haifa   Pilatus Dragons RCZS  
Fri 08 Mar 2019 20:15 h ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS"   Köln 99ers  
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 09 Mar 2019 09:00 h Beit-Halochem Haifa   London Titans  
Sat 09 Mar 2019 11:15 h Köln 99ers   Pilatus Dragons RCZS  
Sat 09 Mar 2019 13:30 h ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS"   Beit-Halochem Haifa  
Sat 09 Mar 2019 15:45 h London Titans   Köln 99ers  
Sat 09 Mar 2019 18:00 h Pilatus Dragons RCZS   ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS"  


Results FELG 1

Final Ranking
1 Galatasaray S.K.
2 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
3 BJK RMK Marine
4 The Owls
5 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü
6 Interwetten-Coloplast Sitting Bulls
7 BG-Baskets Hamburg
8 London Titans WBC
Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
27 April 2018 12:30 h 1 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 69 Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 51
2 Galatasaray S.K. 91 London Titans WBC 30
27 April 2018 14:45 h 1 The Owls 77 BG-Baskets Hamburg 66
2 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 74 BJK RMK Marine 79
             
27 April 2018 17:30 h 1 London Titans WBC 38 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 69
2 Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 61 Galatasaray S.K. 82
27 April 2018 19:45 h 1 BJK RMK Marine 69 The Owls 54
2 BG-Baskets Hamburg 69 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 78
             
Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
28 April 2018 09:30 h 1 Galatasaray S.K. 77 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 80
2 London Titans WBC 35 Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 59
28 April 2018 11:45 h 1 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 57 The Owls 69
2 BJK RMK Marine 61 BG-Baskets Hamburg 55

Group A Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 3 3 0 218 166 6
Galatasaray S.K. 3 2 1 250 171 5
Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 3 1 2 171 186 4
London Titans WBC 3 0 3 103 219 3

Group B Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
BJK RMK Marine 3 3 0 209 183 6
The Owls 3 2 1 200 192 5
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 3 1 2 209 217 4
BG-Baskets Hamburg 3 0 3 190 216 3

Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
28 April 2018 15:15 h 1 Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls 66 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü 77
2 BG-Baskets Hamburg 70 London Titans WBC 54
28 April 2018 17:30 h 1 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 73 The Owls 59
2 BJK RMK Marine 51 Galatasaray S.K. 62
 
Day Time Court Team A Score A Team B Score B
29 April 2018 10:00 h 1 The Owls 52 BJK RMK Marine 76
12:15 h 1 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR 71 Galatasaray S.K. 73

EuroLeague 1

EuroLeague 1 competition 2019

Final EuroLeague 1
Sheffield, Great Britain

25 - 28 April 2019

Sheffield Steelers GBR-12
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Preliminary Rounds EuroLeague 1

7 - 10 March 2019

Group A : Klosterneuburg, Austria Group B : Nottwil, Switzerland
Interwetten-Coloplast Sitting Bulls AUT-06 Pilatus Dragons RCZS SUI-09
ASD Handicap Sport Varese ITA-26 London Titans GBR-19
BasKI TSOP RUS-04 Beit-Halochem Haifa ISR-06
SSD Santa Lucia ITA-15 Köln 99ers GER-07
TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler Spor Kulübü TUR-22 ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS" ITA-20