Menu

EL QT - Menus

Accommodation QT

  Qualification Tournament 2019
Group A Group B
Hotel ROI SOLEIL PRESTIGE Manhattan Hotel
Adress 45 avenue Général Patton  Anafartalar Mahallesi Kazım Karabekir Caddesi 74/1
  57500 Saint Avold 06000 ANKARA
Tel (+33) 387 90 91 92 (+90) 312 312 03 06 - 07
Email saint-avold.prestige @ hotel-roi-soleil.com info @ seralmanhattan.com
Website ROI SOLEIL PRESTIGE Manhattan Hotel

Sports Venue QT

  Qualification Tournament 2019
Group A Group B
Sports hall Gymnase du Castel Ankara Arena Spor Salonu
Location Rue des Myrtilles Gar Meydanı, Ukus, Altındag
  57740 Longeville-lès-Saint-Avold 06000 Ankara
Tel (+33) 662 635 640 (+90) 312 309 9191
Email Bernard.lsb @ hotmail.com Ankara @ gsb.gov.tr
Website   Ankara Arena Spor Salonu

Results QT

Qualification Tournament Group A
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 27 Apr 2018 11:15 h Red Dragon's Saint Avold 91 Coyotes 33
Fri 27 Apr 2018 13:30 h SC Antilope 40 Engelli Yıldızlar Istanbul 98
Fri 27 Apr 2018 15:45 h Coyotes 46 National Youth Team FRA 66
Fri 27 Apr 2018 18:00 h Engelli Yıldızlar Istanbul 78 Red Dragon's Saint Avold 61
Fri 27 Apr 2018 20:15 h National Youth Team FRA 58 SC Antilope 52
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 28 Apr 2018 09:00 h Engelli Yıldızlar Istanbul 61 Coyotes 37
Sat 28 Apr 2018 11:15 h SC Antilope 37 Red Dragon's Saint Avold 82
Sat 28 Apr 2018 13:30 h National Youth Team FRA 31 Engelli Yıldızlar Istanbul 73
Sat 28 Apr 2018 15:45 h Coyotes 48 SC Antilope 67
Sat 28 Apr 2018 18:00 h Red Dragon's Saint Avold 83 National Youth Team FRA 35

Group A Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Engelli Yıldızlar Istanbul 4 4 0 310 169 8
Red Dragon's Saint Avold 4 3 1 317 183 7
National Youth Team FRA 4 2 2 190 254 6
SC Antilope 4 1 3 196 286 5
Coyotes 4 0 4 164 285 4


Group B 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 27 Apr 2018 11:15 h Gazişehir Gaziantep Sport Club  62 Güçlü Eller Engelliler SK 58
Fri 27 Apr 2018 13:30 h Balıkesir Büyüksehir Belediye SK Dernegi 71 Atlas Greece 28
           
Fri 27 Apr 2018 18:00 h Güçlü Eller Engelliler SK 50 Balıkesir Büyüksehir Belediye SK Dernegi 86
Fri 27 Apr 2018 20:15 h Atlas Greece 37 Gazişehir Gaziantep Sport Club  83
           
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 28 Apr 2018 11:15 h Güçlü Eller Engelliler SK 65 Atlas Greece 34
Sat 28 Apr 2018 13:30 h Gazişehir Gaziantep Sport Club
61 Balıkesir Büyüksehir Belediye SK Dernegi 70
Sat 28 Apr 2018 15:45 h Atlas Greece 42 Güçlü Eller Engelliler SK 74
Sat 28 Apr 2018 18:00 h Balıkesir Büyüksehir Belediye SK Dernegi 64 Gazişehir Gaziantep Sport Club 75

Group B Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
Balıkesir Büyüksehir Belediye SK Dernegi 3 3 0 227 139 6
Gazişehir Gaziantep Sport Club  3 2 1 206 165 5
Güçlü Eller Engelliler SK 3 1 2 173 182 4
Atlas Greece 3 0 3 99 219 3

Contact QT

   Qualification Tournament 2019
Organisers
Group A Group B
Club Red Dragon's Saint-Avold Keçiören Belediyesi EllerGüsü
Contact Lambroni, Pietro GÖKTAŞ Muhammed
Tel 33 680 41 30 60 90 542 412 63 06
Email clubhandisportsaintavold @ orange.fr guclueller2013 @ gmail.com
Website Red Dragon's Saint-Avold  
 
Technical Delegate Mig GOODWIN Jean-Marc DUMOUSTIER
Contact Gooders25 @ aol.com jmdemoustier @ wanadoo.fr
 
Competition Commission Dirk COSSAER 
Contact competitions @ iwbf-europe.org 

Qualification Tournament
Participants
EuroCup CLUB Clubcode #NAME MOBILE PHONE E-Mail URL
QT A Red Dragon's Saint-Avold FRA-21 Lambroni, Pietro 33 680 41 30 60 clubhandisportsaintavold @ orange.fr http://clubhandisaintavold.wixsite.com/clubhandisaintavold
QT A Coyotes GBR-17 PRICE Daniel 44 747 1038 404 d.price @ britishwheelchairbasketball.co.uk www.gbwba.uk
QT A Avukat Bürosu Engelli Yildizlar TUR-07 Ogün Karatas 90 537 462 59 90 istanbulengelliyildizlar.1990 @ gmail.com www.istanbulengelliyildizlar.com.tr
QT A Ceylanpınar Bedensel Engelliler TUR-26 TAŞ Mehmet 90 544 516 89 51 cebesk2009 @ hotmail.com  
QT A National Youth Team France FRA Jean-Marc Demoustier   cfhb @ hadisport.org  
 
QT B Keçiören Belediyesi EllerGüsü TUR-25 GÖKTAŞ Muhammed 90 542 412 63 06 guclueller2013 @ gmail.com  
QT B Atlas Greece GRE-17 VIGLAS Athanasios 30 6972 890 892 atlasatlas131 @ gmail.com http://atlasblogadress.blogspot.gr
QT B Balıkesir Büyüksehir Belediye Spor Kulübü Dernegi TUR-23 ÖZYILDIRIM Arda 90 533 776 15 99 ardaozyildirim @ hotmail.com  
QT B Gazişehir Gaziantep Sport Club TUR-24 TASKIN Ramazan 90 532 707 62 01 ramazantaskin27 @ gmail.com