Menu

IWBF Competitions

Ranking Nations

After each European Championship an updated ranking will be published

RANK MEN
JUNE 2018
WOMEN
JUNE 2017
MEN U22
JANUARY 2017
WOMEN U24
MAY 2016
1 Turkey Netherland Turkey Great Britain
2 Great Britain Germany Great Britain Germany
3 Germany Great Britain Germany Turkey
4 Netherlands France Italy Netherland
5 Spain Spain France  
6 Poland Turkey Israel
7 Italy Italy Spain
8 Israel Israel Netherlands
9 France   Poland
10 Switzerland Sweden
11 Russia Belgium
12 Austria  
13 Lithuania
14 Bosnia-Herzegovina
15 Belgium
16 Croatia
17 Sweden
18 Latvia
19 Slovenia
20 Czech Republic
21 Ireland
22 Portugal
23 Serbia
24 Greece
25 Hungaria
26 Finland
27 Ukraine
28 Denmark
29 Belarus
30 Montenegro

Registration EuroCup 2019

The allocations of the EuroCup competition 2019 will be done during the IWBF Europe Competitions Commission Meeting end of September 2018.

REGISTRATE BEFORE SEPTEMBER 1ST 2018

Club Club Code Date Candidate
organiser
BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" SPb GO OOO "VOI" RUS-07 10/05/2018  
Megas Alexandros '94 GRE-06 11/05/2018 YES PELG
Interwetten-Coloplast Sitting Bulls AUT-06 15/05/2018 YES PCLG
Meylan Grenoble Handibasket FRA-19 17/05/2018 YES PELG
WB Studánka Pardubice CZE-07 20/05/2018  
UnipolSai Briantea84 Cantú ITA-13 21/05/2018 YES PCLG
Ilan Ramat Gan ISR-09 21/05/2018  
BasKI TSOP RUS-04 22/05/2018  
Baskets96 Rahden GER-21 23/05/2018 YES P+FELG
Krylja Barsa RUS-09 30/05/2018 YES PELG
Handi Sud Basket Marseille FRA-27 4/06/2018  
Club Tregorrois Handisport de Lannion FRA-16 4/06/2018  
ASD Handicap Sport Varese ITA-26 5/06/2018  
SC Devedo NED-12 8/06/2018  
The Owls GBR-08 11/06/2018  
IKS GTM Konstancin POL-09 12/06/2018  
KS PACTUM Scyzory Kielce POL-13 13/06/2018  
RSB Thuringia Bulls GER-18 15/06/2018 YES QFCLG
Red Dragon's Saint-Avold FRA-21 17/06/2018  
Köln 99ers GER-07 17/06/2018 YES PELG
LTRSN Lodz POL-07 19/06/2018 YES PELG
Fundación Grupo Norte (BSR Valladolid) ESP-16 22/06/2018 YES FELG
RSV Lahn - Dill GER-14 26/06/2018 YES PCLG
Only Friends NED-13 26/06/2018  
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR ESP-20 26/06/2018  
BSR Amiab Albacete ESP-21 26/06/2018 YES PCLG
BJK RMK Marine TUR-06 3/07/2018  
Yalova Ortopedikler Spor Kulübü TUR-21 3/07/2018 YES PELG
Mideba Extremadura ESP-09 3/07/2018 YES FELG
KKI VRBAS Banja Luka BIH-11 4/07/2018 YES PELG
Les Aigles de Meyrin SUI-08 10/07/2018  
London Titans GBR-19 10/07/2018  
BSR ACE Gran Canaria ESP-13 10/07/2018  
TSK Rehab Merkezi Engelliler Spor Kulübü TUR-22 12/07/2018  
Gazişehir Gaziantep Sport Club TUR-24 12/07/2018  
Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü  TUR-14 12/07/2018  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Ranking for EuroCup 2019

This is the new ranking and will be used for the allocation of the available spots in the EuroCup Competition 2019

Rank Teams Club-Code Totaal
1 CD Ilunion ESP-07 309
2 UnipolSai Briantea84 Cantú ITA-13 299
3 RSB Turingia Bulls GER-18 297
4 RSV Lahn - Dill GER-14 292
5 Galatasaray S.K. TUR-08 260
6 BJK RMK Marine TUR-06 259
7 BG Basket Hamburg GER-09 236
8 BSR Amiab Albacete ESP-21 222
9 Bidaideak Bilbao BSR ESP-20 219
10 The Owls GBR-08 215
11 sc Meaux bf FRA-08 208
12 Ilan Ramat Gan ISR-09 208
13 DECO Amicacci Giulianova ITA-06 207
14 Kardemir Karabükspor Kulübü TUR-14 198
15 GSD Porto Torres ITA-17 193
16 Interwetten-Coloplast  Sitting Bulls AUT-06 170
17 BSR ACE Gran Canaria ESP-13 163
18 Hornets Le Cannet FRA-17 162
19 BKIS Nevsky Alliance RUS-07 156
20 London Titans GBR-19 150
21 ASD Handicap Sport Varese ITA-26 148
22 BasKI Neva Star RUS-04 135
23 Beit-Halochem Haifa ISR-06 134
24 Pilatus Dragons RCZS SUI-09 121
25 Hyeres Handi Basket FRA-13 110
26 Köln 99ers GER-07 109
27 SSD Santa Lucia ITA-15 106
28 Sheffield Steelers GBR-12 106
29 TSK Rehab Merkezi Kulübü TUR-22 99
30 ASD Padova Millennium Basket "ONLUS" ITA-20 92
31 Only Friends NED-13 92
32 Fundación Grupo Norte ESP-16 92
33 Toulouse I.C. FRA-23 89
34 Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden GER-20 86
35 Beit-Halochem Tel Aviv ISR-05 84
36 Antwerp GEMBO Players BEL-04 81
37 Club Tregorrois Lannion FRA-16 81
38 KKI VRBAS Banja Luka BIH-11 78
39 SC Devedo NED-12 78
40 Meylan Grenoble Handibasket FRA-19 76
41 Yalova Ortapedikler S.K. TUR-21 76
42 Mideba Extremadura ESP-09 74
43 Izmir BB. Genclik VE S.K. TUR-11 67
44 Les Aigles de Meyrin SUI-08 66
45 Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux FRA-07 63
46 ASD S. Stefano Sport ITA-05 54
47 WB Studánka Pardubice CZE-07 47
48 Handi Sud Basket Marseille FRA-27 46
49 CAP-SAAA FRA-09 45
50 BSC Rollers Zwickau GER-11 42
51 Turk Cell TUR-16 40
52 CD Amfiv Vigo ESP-04 40
53 Krylja Barsa RUS-09 38
54 Flink Stones AUT-07 38
55 IKS GTM Konstancin POL-09 33
56 KS PACTUM Scyzory Kielce POL-13 31
57 Getafe BSR ESP-12 30
58 LTRSN Lodz POL-07 25
59 Handibasket Le Puy FRA-28 24
60 KIK Zmaj Gradacac BIH-09 21
61 Alexander the Great '94 GRE-06 15
62 G.S. Dodekanisos  GRE-10 12
63 Coyotes WBC GBR-17 10
64 Special Bergamo Sport ITA-27 8
65 Essex Outlaws WBC GBR-20 7
66 P.D.M. Treviso ITA-19 6
67 Beit Halochem Jerusalem ISR-04 5

Results ECMC

Final Ranking
Belgium
Czech Republic
Ireland
Portugal
Serbia
Greece
Hungaria

ALL STAR TEAM

Name

Shirt #

Team

Points

NULENS  Bart

99

BEL

1

MINTEN Philippe

6

BEL

2

CUNNINGHAM ,Michael

11

IRE

3

ROLLSTON Mat

12

IRE

3.5

  ERBAN Adam

11

CZE

4.5



There will be no Live Streaming of the games. After the game the video will be available on YouTube.

28/07/2017 11:30 GRE vs SRB 39 65  
  14:00 POR vs IRE 51 52  
  16:30 CZE vs BEL 50 65  

27/07/2017 15:30 HUN vs GRE 29 101 Game 10
  17:45 BEL vs IRE 85 41 Game 11
  20:00 CZE vs POR 67 50 Game 12

Group A Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
BEL 2 2 0 150 55 4
POR 2 1 1 102 118 3
GRE 2 0 2 73 152 2

Group B Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
CZE 3 3 0 257 145 6
IRE 3 2 1 192 149 5
SRB 3 1 2 166 166 4
HUN 3 0 3 75 230 3


25/07/2017 17:00 Opening Ceremony     YouTube
  18:00 CZE vs IRE 90 50 Part1 Part2 Part3
               
26/07/2017 9:00 POR vs BEL 28 72 Part1 Part 2
  11:15 IRE vs HUN 81 16 Part1 Part2 Part3
Part4 Part5 Part6
  13:30 CZE vs SRB 80 61 Game 4
  15:45 BEL vs GRE 78 27 Game 5
  18:00 SRB vs IRE 43 61 Game 6
  20:15 HUN vs CZE 34 87 Game 7
               
27/07/2017 9:00 GRE vs POR 46 74 Game 8
  11:15 SRB vs HUN 62 25 Game 9