Menu

Schedule PCLG


Preliminary Round Champions League Group A
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 01 Feb 2019 11:15 h UnipolSai Briantea84 Cantú   Galatasaray S.K.  
Fri 01 Feb 2019 13:30 h Bidaideak Bilbao BSR   BG-Baskets Hamburg  
Fri 01 Feb 2019 15:45 h Galatasaray S.K.   BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans"   
Fri 01 Feb 2019 18:00 h BG-Baskets Hamburg   UnipolSai Briantea84 Cantú  
Fri 01 Feb 2019 20:15 h BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans"    Bidaideak Bilbao BSR  
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 02 Feb 2019 09:00 h BG-Baskets Hamburg   Galatasaray S.K.  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 11:15 h Bidaideak Bilbao BSR   UnipolSai Briantea84 Cantú  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 13:30 h BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans"    BG-Baskets Hamburg  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 15:45 h Galatasaray S.K.   Bidaideak Bilbao BSR  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 18:00 h UnipolSai Briantea84 Cantú   BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans"   

Preliminary Round Champions League Group B
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 01 Feb 2019 11:15 h RSV Lahn - Dill   BSR Amiab Albacete  
Fri 01 Feb 2019 13:30 h GSD Porto Torres   The Owls  
Fri 01 Feb 2019 15:45 h BSR Amiab Albacete   Le Cannet  
Fri 01 Feb 2019 18:00 h The Owls   RSV Lahn - Dill  
Fri 01 Feb 2019 20:15 h Le Cannet   GSD Porto Torres  
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 02 Feb 2019 09:00 h The Owls   BSR Amiab Albacete  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 11:15 h GSD Porto Torres   RSV Lahn - Dill  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 13:30 h Le Cannet   The Owls  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 15:45 h BSR Amiab Albacete   GSD Porto Torres  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 18:00 h RSV Lahn - Dill   Le Cannet  

Champions League Group C
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Fri 01 Feb 2019 11:15 h Ilan Ramat Gan   BJK RMK Marine  
Fri 01 Feb 2019 13:30 h Deco Amicacci Giulianova   CS Meaux BF  
Fri 01 Feb 2019 15:45 h BJK RMK Marine   BSR ACE Gran Canaria  
Fri 01 Feb 2019 18:00 h CS Meaux BF   Ilan Ramat Gan  
Fri 01 Feb 2019 20:15 h BSR ACE Gran Canaria   Deco Amicacci Giulianova  
 
Day Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Sat 02 Feb 2019 09:00 h CS Meaux BF   BJK RMK Marine  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 11:15 h Deco Amicacci Giulianova   Ilan Ramat Gan  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 13:30 h BSR ACE Gran Canaria   CS Meaux BF  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 15:45 h BJK RMK Marine   Deco Amicacci Giulianova  
Sat 02 Feb 2019 18:00 h Ilan Ramat Gan   BSR ACE Gran Canaria  

Accommodation PCLG

  Preliminary Rounds Champions League
Group A Group B Group C
Hotel AS Hotel Dei Giovi Michel Hotel Wetzlar Tal By The Beach Hotel
Adress Via Manzoni 99/bis Bergstrasse 41 287 Hayarkon st., 
  20811 CESANO MADERNO (MB) 35578 Wetzlar 6350423 Tel Aviv
Tel (+39) 362 64401 (+49) 6441 417-0 (+97) 235 425 500
Email GIOVI @ ASHOTELS.IT   Einat @ atlashotels.co.il
Website AS Hotel Dei Giovi Michel Hotel Wetzlar Tal By The Beach Hotel

Contact PCLG


  Preliminary Rounds Champions League
Organisers
Group A Group B Group C
Club Unipol Sai Briantea84 Cantú RSV Lahn - Dill Ilan Ramat Gan
Contact MARSON, Alfredo / GALIMBERI Silvia JONECK Andreas Tal RAM
Tel 39 31 731680 49 6441 2002 59 00 97 2 5446 96348
Email silvia.galimberti @ briantea84.it andreas.joneck @ rsvlahndill.de ilanramatgan @ gmail.com
Website Unipol Sai Briantea84 Cantú RSV Lahn - Dill Ilan Ramat Gan
Link www.briantea84.it www.rsvlahndill.de www.iscd.com
 
Technical Delegate Jean-Marc DUMOUSTIER Patrick SUTTELS Ivan DABO
Contact jmdemoustier @ wanadoo.fr patrick.suttels @ hotmail.com ivan.dabo @ st.t-com.hr
 
Competition Commission Dirk COSSAER
Contact competitions @ iwbf-europe.org

EuroCup CLUB Clubcode #NAME PHONE E-Mail URL
PCLGA Bidaideak Bilbao BSR ESP-20 Alonso TXEMA 34 629 291 368 bilbaobsr @ bidaideak.org www.bilbaobsr.com
PCLGA BG-Baskets Hamburg GER-09 SCHULZE David 44 171 63 63 670 bgbaskets @ hsv.de www.bgbasketshamburg.de
PCLGA Unipol Sai Briantea84 Cantú ITA-13 MARSON, Alfredo / GALIMBERI Silvia 39 31 731680 silvia.galimberti @ briantea84.it www.briantea84.it
PCLGA BKIS "Nevskiy Alyans" SPb GO OOO "VOI" RUS-07 FIONIN Evgenii 7 812 295 40 01 spbvoi2007 @ yandex.ru www.voi.spb.ru
PCLGA Galatasaray S.K. TUR-08 İbrahim Tilki 902 124 681 300 ibrahim.tilki @g alatasaray.org www.galatasaray.org
 
PCLGB BSR Amiab Albacete ESP-21 Jose Carlos Jurado Bachiller 34 66 38 71 563 bsralbacete @ amiab.com www.bsralbacete.com
PCLGB Le Cannet FRA-17 FARRUGIA, Alexandre 33 662 780 021 hornets.lecannet @ handibasket.org www.handibasket.org
PCLGB The Owls GBR-08 FINBOW Peter 44 753 571 3461 peter.finbow13 @ theowls.org.uk www.theowls.org.uk
PCLGB RSV Lahn - Dill GER-14 JONECK Andreas 49 6441 2002 59 00 info @ rsvlahndill.de www.rsvlahndill.de
PCLGB GSD Porto Torres ITA-17 FALCHI Bruno 39 3346 189731 info @ gsdportotorres.it www.gsdportotorres.it
 
PCLGC BSR ACE Gran Canaria ESP-13 Ismael Naim Bencharki 34 616 004 711 adm.econygc @ gmail.com www.admecony.com
PCLGC CS Meaux BF FRA-08 BLANDEAU Robert / FAHRASMANE Mario 33 615 73 27 21 csmeaux @ hotmail.fr http://handibasket-meaux.clubeo.com/
PCLGC Ilan Ramat Gan ISR-09 Tal Ram 97 2 5446 96348 ilanramatgan @ gmail.com www.iscd.com
PCLGC Deco Amicacci Giulianova ITA-06 Erika STAFFILANO 393 297 346 851 info @ amicacci.it www.amicacci.it
PCLGC BJK RMK Marine TUR-06 ÇIFTER, Levent 905 324 008 108 handan.karatekin @ bjk.com.tr www.bjk.com.tr

Sports Venue PCLG

  Preliminary Rounds Champions League
Group A Group B Group C
Sports hall PALASPORT di SEVESO August-Bebel-Sporthalle Israel Sport Center for the Disabled
Location VIA GRAMSCI, 9 Dammstraße 64 123 Rokach st.
  20822 Seveso 35576 Wetzlar 52535 Ramat Gan
Tel (+39) 338 388 9056   (+97) 235 75 4444
Email      
Website     Israel Sport Center